PDA

View Full Version : How do you import Models into Alice?


rejected joker
05-26-2013, 06:23 PM
Hey im new and not sure how you import models into alice 3.1?

djslater107
05-26-2013, 06:56 PM
That feature is not yet supported in Alice 3 as we have not yet finalized the underlying architecture that Alice 3 will support.

Thank you for your interest...

bob3584
05-27-2013, 09:57 PM
Thus demonstrating yet another reason why Alice 2.3 is a tenfold better than Alice 3.

bulcam
07-12-2013, 04:17 AM
It's not better, is that this incomplete V3.xx

x2495iiii
07-12-2013, 02:24 PM
It's not better, is that this incomplete V3.xx

The spammer speaks the truth.

Sorta.

bob3584
07-12-2013, 06:50 PM
Ok, fine... 2.3 is far superior SO FAR. How's that?