PDA

View Full Version : Why no Alice 3 object importing?


morganwk
11-05-2013, 10:14 AM
Aren't the models stored as files? It should technically be possible even though there's no official way of doing it.

x2495iiii
11-08-2013, 10:19 AM
Supposedly it is, through netbeans. I personally don't know how to do it, though.

Odds are, it'll become an official feature eventually.

Kevin Clark
12-04-2013, 10:38 PM
Supposedly it is, through netbeans. I personally don't know how to do it, though.



true. :confused:

Kevin Clark
12-04-2013, 10:39 PM
Hey x2495iiii, nice signature! (')>:cool:

ADITYA1243
05-29-2014, 11:34 PM
I don`t have answer that question
i don`t know more about alice.:confused: