PDA

View Full Version : Error initiating drag of...


anhtcntt
10-02-2014, 02:15 AM
How to fix it? I had been added full objecbs. It can unable to add objects but this unable to add command.
Help me plz!

chickentree
10-02-2014, 11:49 AM
How to fix it? I had been added full objecbs. It can unable to add objects but this unable to add command.
Help me plz!

I am sorry, but I can not understand what you are asking. Is there any chance you could find an english speaker to help you ask the question?

RavenOfCode
10-02-2014, 05:58 PM
Just restart alice, I got this a little while ago too... annoying... :(

AliceMaster00
10-04-2014, 04:32 AM
This happens to me a lot to. It's mostly because of my slow laptop, and putting too much code into the editor at once. All you have to do is: 1. Make sure you save your work; 2. Close Alice; 3. Start it up again. If this happens often, I would recommend either changing the graphics card, or to work on a different computer, though I'm not exactly sure if its the graphics card that's causing the issue, but I switched the card on my laptop and that seemed to solve my problem.