PDA

View Full Version : Quiky - Camera set positions?


KaiChang
02-01-2010, 08:28 PM
Um...is it just me, or is it whenever I go to add objects and adjust camera position based on a point of view dummy from earlier, it always shows up as blank, and you have to add a new dummy, delete it and then the list shows up?


Just wondering. (gets to be a pain when you are working with a huge project and have minimal time)

x2495iiii
02-01-2010, 10:42 PM
Yeah, that's another one of the little bugs.

KaiChang
02-03-2010, 03:22 PM
silly little bugs