PDA

View Full Version : Can I make a simulator in Alice 3.0?


juice500ml
02-27-2010, 09:36 PM
I always wanted to make my own flight sim, so I installed Alice 3.0 beta.
But I googled making flightsim, all I could get was Alice 2.2.

Can I make a simulator in Alice 3.0???

x2495iiii
02-27-2010, 09:57 PM
Nothing stopping you from doing so, but Alice 2.2 is more stable than 3.0, so I'd recommend using it instead.

juice500ml
02-27-2010, 10:26 PM
Nothing stopping you from doing so, but Alice 2.2 is more stable than 3.0, so I'd recommend using it instead.

what a shame

x2495iiii
02-27-2010, 11:17 PM
Well, like I said, noting stopping you from doing it with Alice 3.0 anyway. And if you have problems, the community is here to help you out.

So go make your simulator!

jediaction
03-01-2010, 02:11 PM
I want to know how to use Alice 3 as well as Alice 2.2 but no one knows how to use it!!!!

robertcohang
05-28-2011, 10:34 AM
Did you ever get to making the simulator? I've been interested in making one myself but have never got around to it.
_________________________________________
Web Designer in training, current projects: free gift card codes (http://freegiftcardcodes.net)