PDA

View Full Version : How To Launch


Jeremytroid
03-14-2010, 10:01 AM
I have made my return! *Cape makes a whoosh sound*

Anyway, most people have probably forgotten about me but I have a question, a noobish one. How do I launch Alice 3? Sorry.

Jeremytroid
03-14-2010, 03:29 PM
Shouldn't this be a simple question?

jediaction
03-14-2010, 03:47 PM
I have made my return! *Cape makes a whoosh sound*

Anyway, most people have probably forgotten about me but I have a question, a noobish one. How do I launch Alice 3? Sorry.


I just pressed the Icon...?

zonedabone
03-14-2010, 03:56 PM
If you're using an older version, there's a different way. In program files, under Alice's folder, there should be a batch file. Just double click on it. I don't know what it's called a the moment, but it's in the main Alice program folder, so it shouldn't be hard.:)

Jeremytroid
03-14-2010, 04:51 PM
Yea I already tried the batch file. It just brought up a bunch of code.

Jeremytroid
03-14-2010, 06:23 PM
NVM I got it.