PDA

View Full Version : Click the red CIRCLE to win!


zonedabone
08-16-2010, 08:34 PM
Hah! I have taken the frustration of not being able to click red stuff and packaged it in a nicer and less spazzy package! I'm so sure that you won't be able to click the circle, I didn't even add the win screen!:o

Anyway, go try to click that thing! (There may be tricks)

Note: Each circle click is a completely different challenge. They aren't updates.

x2495iiii
08-17-2010, 02:58 AM
Alright, you've got me curious...

Hmmm...well you were right, I couldn't click the red circle...

DensetsuNoKaboom
08-25-2010, 07:02 AM
Probably only works on 2.2.
EDIT:
1st one was lol.
2nd one seemed possible to do, but we'll never know without a win screen.
3rd one was frustrating, cause I knew from MMM that this SHOULD BE POSSIBLE, yet WASN'T.



EDIT 2:

#2 IS POSSIBLE!!!!

AND I'VE DONE IT!!!!!!!

^_^

zonedabone
08-25-2010, 02:13 PM
I'd like to see the screen! I've added a click confirmation, so have fun.

labtek9
08-25-2010, 04:00 PM
O rly??

arty-fishL
08-25-2010, 05:04 PM
Nice. Simple yet effective. but, O RLY, you can still pause it then click it then press resume, as were the problems I had to fix in mine.

room14
08-26-2010, 12:26 AM
Nice. Simple yet effective. but, O RLY, you can still pause it then click it then press resume, as were the problems I had to fix in mine.

Who Found that out?:rolleyes:

zonedabone
08-26-2010, 08:44 AM
Well, You're supossed to do it without cheating.

shaydon
08-26-2010, 06:08 PM
Alright, you've got me curious...

Hmmm...well you were right, I couldn't click the red circle...

ahahahahah your right i had the same problem!:confused:

DensetsuNoKaboom
08-30-2010, 06:58 PM
Dang, it was by luck I did it the first time, my luck seems to have run out...

arty-fishL
08-31-2010, 10:59 AM
When I tried to play them when I downloaded them ages ago they lagged a lot. For those of you who get an error, try adding a wait 0.01 seconds in the loop.
If that doesn't work and if you can be bothered the error message here, error messages for jython functions can actually be useful and plainly tell you what's wrong, unlike error messages on Alice code.