PDA

View Full Version : Error during Simulation


idieliao
10-23-2010, 11:27 PM
This is the error code:
http://2.bp.blogspot.com/_L6VxyWqIyGY/TMOnLHrKr0I/AAAAAAAAAYw/kULVYP0mODE/s1600/Screen+shot+2010-10-24+at+AM+11.38.52.png
http://1.bp.blogspot.com/_L6VxyWqIyGY/TMOnYkR4qyI/AAAAAAAAAY4/g97fjv1moHI/s1600/Screen+shot+2010-10-24+at+AM+11.39.02.png

x2495iiii
10-23-2010, 11:48 PM
Any chance you could post the world? Makes debugging easier for us.

It looks like an event interruption glitch, though.

bwp3000
12-06-2010, 02:49 AM
I have got the same thing except on a PC running Vista. It has happened to me in tutorial 2 (nap time) and tutorial 3.

I went through examples of other worlds created and I dont have this error pop up.

Any ideas??