PDA

View Full Version : How to use events in Alice 3


kanishksinghusa
01-17-2011, 09:33 AM
Hi. How do you use events in alice 3 beta?

kanishksinghusa
01-17-2011, 12:30 PM
ANYBODY?!!! I need to use events. where are theY?

kanishksinghusa
01-17-2011, 12:31 PM
I'm getting restless hear.

David B
01-17-2011, 02:01 PM
Events are located to the right of the view of the world.

kanishksinghusa
01-17-2011, 02:26 PM
I checked, but no events. Just as a reminder, I'm using alice 3.0.0.2.9
WHERE ARE THE EVENTS? I NEED THEM!

David B
01-17-2011, 03:45 PM
I don't know where the events are at on Alice 3.

kanishksinghusa
01-18-2011, 11:39 AM
Could Gabe, Dennis Cosgrove, or somebody answer my question? And if there are no events, could one of you please tell me which future Alice 3 version will have events? Reminder: I'm using Alice 3.0.0.9 beta. Thanks!