PDA

View Full Version : Error during simulation?


Lilpuppy2
03-04-2011, 09:33 PM
Hi, I'm brand new to Alice so I started out with the storytelling Alice and was playing around with it. I started a new scene thing but when I tried to play back the 2 scenes I had created, it only played the 1st scene then gave me the error notice. At the end of the 1st scene I have dragged the world.home (title of my 2nd scene) on and then I have camera fades to black, camera move scenes or whatever, and camera fades from black at the start of my 2nd scene. Does anyone know what's wrong? Thanks for any help!

David B
03-05-2011, 11:40 AM
It may be an error with your code, but I can't be sure. I can help you if you upload the file.

Lilpuppy2
03-05-2011, 10:40 PM
Oh that's ok today when I got back on it played back perfectly fine but thanks anyways!:)