PDA

View Full Version : Duplicate objects


sonar12
05-03-2011, 01:23 PM
Is there a way to duplicate objects in the alice 3.0 Beta? i know how to do it in Alice 2.0.
:confused:

uber squirrel
05-18-2011, 05:49 PM
Yea I know, I can't find it out either.

Ajay2
05-19-2011, 03:00 AM
Will Storytelling Alice be upgraded once Alice 3 is released?
____________________________
DBA Los Angeles (http://www.signaturefiling.com)

arty-fishL
05-19-2011, 03:31 AM
Will Storytelling Alice be upgraded once Alice 3 is released?Probably not