Alice Community  

Go Back   Alice Community > Alice 2 > How do I...?

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Command Prompt Necessary for Alice?
Old
techteacher94
Junior Member
 
Status: Offline
Posts: 1
Join Date: Jul 2012
Default Command Prompt Necessary for Alice? - 07-03-2012, 10:47 AM

Our IT department is concerned about making the command prompt accessible to students when we offer our new game programming courses next year. I am planning on using Alice and since I haven't downloaded the program yet, I'm not sure if this is going to be an issue for the program.

Thanks!
   
Reply With Quote
Old
GameKid
Senior Member
 
GameKid's Avatar
 
Status: Offline
Posts: 467
Join Date: May 2011
Location: My magnificent castle
Default 07-03-2012, 01:56 PM

I don't think CMD prompt has much to do with alice. You'll be fine.


[COLOR=e4eaf2]Your text here[/COLOR]
Come on, you know you want to try it.
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



Copyright ©2018, Carnegie Mellon University
Alice 2.x 1999-2012, Alice 3.x 2008-2012, Carnegie Mellon University. All rights reserved.