Alice Community  

Go Back   Alice Community > Alice 2 > How do I...?

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Errors
Old
shikhargo
Guest
 
Status:
Posts: n/a
Question Errors - 08-17-2010, 12:43 PM

I am having lots of errors whenever i use Alice. During simulation it says i have an error. There's an error during world stop. Im a complete beginner, can u help me?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
x2495iiii
Super Moderator
 
x2495iiii's Avatar
 
Status: Offline
Posts: 3,508
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Somewhere in the Continental U.S.
Default 08-17-2010, 01:02 PM

Post your world (or worlds) and we'll see what we can do.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
shikhargo
Guest
 
Status:
Posts: n/a
Default 08-17-2010, 02:21 PM

Is it ok if it has the problem with loading the world because thats whats happening to me. Because of this im sending a world that opens but has bugs and one that doesnt open at all. Also try playing the game more than one times, thats when the bugs kick in!
Plane Game 2 is the one that doesn't open and Plane Game is the one with bugs


Please Help Me!!!

Last edited by shikhargo; 08-19-2010 at 08:00 PM.
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



Copyright ©2020, Carnegie Mellon University
Alice 2.x 1999-2012, Alice 3.x 2008-2012, Carnegie Mellon University. All rights reserved.