Alice Community  

Go Back   Alice Community > Alice 2 > Share Worlds

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old
King Gamer(gorit)
Guest
 
Status:
Posts: n/a
Default 05-23-2010, 11:21 PM

Reinstall alice and make sure you are running alice from the required folder.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
jediaction
Senior Member
 
jediaction's Avatar
 
Status: Offline
Posts: 5,064
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Bel Air, Maryland
Default 05-25-2010, 08:12 AM

Like ive never said that. I said that a little while ago for some one and X or Dameria said "Wrong! Dont do that, it wont work" BOr that person just did not get what i was saying

DONT REPLY


Website: www.salokingames.com
FaceBook: www.facebook.com/SalokinGames
   
Reply With Quote
Old
King Gamer(gorit)
Guest
 
Status:
Posts: n/a
Default 05-26-2010, 12:09 AM

I did. Haha. However that is not all, I was wondering if we could see any of the progress made.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
jediaction
Senior Member
 
jediaction's Avatar
 
Status: Offline
Posts: 5,064
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Bel Air, Maryland
Default 11-05-2010, 08:51 AM

oh, well.....Shaydon is missing


Website: www.salokingames.com
FaceBook: www.facebook.com/SalokinGames
   
Reply With Quote
Old
shaydon
Senior Member
 
Status: Offline
Posts: 445
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Caspian Border
Default 11-06-2010, 02:37 AM

Quote:
Originally Posted by jediaction View Post
oh, well.....Shaydon is missing
???
Attached Files
File Type: a2w my cs.a2w (475.1 KB, 11 views)
   
Reply With Quote
Old
jediaction
Senior Member
 
jediaction's Avatar
 
Status: Offline
Posts: 5,064
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Bel Air, Maryland
Default 11-06-2010, 11:00 AM

Oh, your back....Hi


Website: www.salokingames.com
FaceBook: www.facebook.com/SalokinGames
   
Reply With Quote
Old
shaydon
Senior Member
 
Status: Offline
Posts: 445
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Caspian Border
Default 11-07-2010, 02:23 PM

Quote:
Originally Posted by jediaction View Post
Oh, your back....Hi
hi LOL
   
Reply With Quote
Old
jediaction
Senior Member
 
jediaction's Avatar
 
Status: Offline
Posts: 5,064
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Bel Air, Maryland
Default 11-07-2010, 06:52 PM

Add a gun to the game now


Website: www.salokingames.com
FaceBook: www.facebook.com/SalokinGames
   
Reply With Quote
Old
shaydon
Senior Member
 
Status: Offline
Posts: 445
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Caspian Border
Default 11-08-2010, 02:12 AM

Quote:
Originally Posted by jediaction View Post
Add a gun to the game now
are you trying to make me finish it?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
jediaction
Senior Member
 
jediaction's Avatar
 
Status: Offline
Posts: 5,064
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Bel Air, Maryland
Default 11-08-2010, 08:10 AM

yes....Are you not going to?


Website: www.salokingames.com
FaceBook: www.facebook.com/SalokinGames
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump



Copyright ©2024, Carnegie Mellon University
Alice 2.x © 1999-2012, Alice 3.x © 2008-2012, Carnegie Mellon University. All rights reserved.